?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 August 2012 @ 11:39 pm
GoT Vid: Heads Will Roll [VVC Club Vivid '12]  


Song: Heads Will Roll
Artist: Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Spoilers: Seasons 1-2
Warnings: HBO style violence and boobies
Size: 39 MB, mov
Links: Here @ sync_slaying

Summary: In this game, heads will roll...literally.
 
 
Feeling: sleepysleepy
Listening to: lissie - woried about
 
 
 
Senspookysen on August 14th, 2012 06:03 am (UTC)
I just realized how very large the body count was on this show. :o lol The music for this vid is so awesome.

I don't even know what to say about this vid, other than it's super fast and I love that, and it's just overall.. fun. Idk if that's an appropriate comment, heh. I loved the comparison between Danaerys and the.. red witch lady. I forget her name. But that was really neat. :D
cortexiphan juice box: [got] mother of dragonshollywoodgrrl on August 14th, 2012 09:42 pm (UTC)
Haha! Thanks, man! The comparison between Dany and Mels is something from the book, they have an interesting connection. But yay! So glad you likes. :D